Conditions d’Utilisation du Service et Politique de Confidentialité

Les documents légaux nécessaires au fonctionnement du Service.

Conditions générales d’utilisation

Les droits et obligations de l'Utilisateur et du Prestataire résultant de l'utilisation du Service sont régis par les présentes Conditions d'Utilisation.

Définitions

Dans les présentes conditions d'utilisation :

Contrat
means License Agreement within the meaning of Article 2358 et seq. of the Civil Code concluded by and between the User and the Provider upon the Consent
Code civil
means Act No. 89/2012 Coll., the Civil Code, as amended
Consentement
means the User’s consent with these Terms of Service and other legal documents expressed by checking the checkbox during the registration
Cookies
mean any data file sent by the Service web server to the User’s computer of other device connected to the Internet, which enable obtaining of unique identification of the User’s web browser
Licence
means non-exclusive license granted by the Provider to the User for use of the Service
Fournisseur
means Ing. Michal Čihař, Zdiměřická 1439/8, 149 00 Praha, CZ, Reg. No. 04705904
Données personnelles
means personal data within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, as amended, inserted by the User into the Service and/or Cookies
Propriétaire
désigne l'Utilisateur qui peut gérer le projet
Projet
désigne le projet de traduction géré grâce au Service
Service
désigne le site web et les services basés sur Weblate et gérés par le Fournisseur
Mémoire de traduction
désigne le mémoire de traduction fourni de manière optionnelle avec Weblate
Utilisateur
désigne toute personne morale ou physique, autre que le Fournisseur, qui utilise le Service
Système de Contrôle de Versions
désigne le système de contrôle des versions utilisé par le Projet comme Git or Mercurial

Accord sur le contrat de licence

Le contrat de licence est considéré comme conclu dès l’acceptation de l’offre du prestataire par l’utilisateur.

Contrat de Licence

By concluding Agreement under Article 2.1 of this Agreement, the following provisions of this Article 3 of the Terms of Service come into force.

The Provider grants the User with an Agreement License and the User accepts the License, all this under the terms and conditions stated in these Terms of Service.

Le Fournisseur a le droit d'arrêter, modifier ou interrompre le Service répondant à l'adresse web à tout moment.

The User agrees to use the Service only in a manner not jeopardizing technical software and/or hardware means of the Provider and/or such means in the Provider’s use.

The User agrees to refrain from use of the Service in bad faith and/or deliberately causing any damage to the Service.

The User agrees to refrain from bypassing the Service’s software and/or technical hardware means, in particular the security systems.

Responsabilités en cas de dommages

The User hereby renders it undisputed that the Provider shall not be liable for any damage caused to the User resulting from the use of the Service.

If the User is an entrepreneur, he hereby expressly waives his right to compensation from the Provider for damage unintentionally caused by the Provider to the User through a breach of any obligation contained in these Terms of Service and/or resulting from the use of the Service.

Données personnelles

Within the meaning of Article 5 (2) of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, as amended, the User hereby gives his consent with the collecting, storage and processing of the Personal Data provided by the User to the administrator, who is the Provider, through the use of the Service; the User gives his consent with the processing and use of his Personal Data by the Provider, his employees and/or his authorised business partners. This consent is given as long as User does not remove his account from the Service.

The purpose of the processing of Personal Data as determined by the Provider is the use of Personal Data for sending of commercial communications to the subject of the data (the User) through electronic means under Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain services of the information society, as amended, and further for marketing and business needs of the Provider’s contractual partners and for statistical and/or marketing purposes of the Provider.

If the User directly and effectively informs the Provider that he no longer wishes to receive business information from the Provider, the Provider shall refrain from sending further unsolicited business communications.

L’utilisateur déclare qu’il a été informé de ses droits en vertu de l’article 12 et de l’article 21 de la Loi sur la protection des données personnelles et déclare que toutes les données à caractère personnel sont exactes et véridiques et ont été fournies volontairement.

The Provider declares that he will collect Personal Data only in the extent necessary for meeting the above-specified purpose and process the Personal Data in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected. The Provider’s employees and other individuals who process the Personal Data on the basis of a contract with the Provider shall maintain confidentiality of the Personal Data, even after the termination of their employment or business relationship with the Provider.

The Provider declares that he will process the Personal Data by electronic means (automatically) via computer programs for which the Provider has secured the right of use, in particular the Service.

The User’s consent under this Article 5 of the Terms of Service constitutes free and informed juridical act which concerns the consent of the subject of the data (the User) with processing of the Personal Data.

Traductions

Le Service organise les traductions en projets séparés dans lesquels chaque Propriétaire est responsable de gérer les traductions et de définir la licence adéquate au projet.

En l'absence de licence de traduction particulière, les traductions sont soumises à la même licence que le projet lui-même.

Should the Project opt in for the Translation Memory, license to use the translation is granted to all Translation Memory users.

Lorsqu’un utilisateur contribue à un projet, il accepte la licence définie pour ce projet.

L'Utilisateur accepte que ses nom et courriel soient utilisés lors des archivages dans le système de contrôle des versions. Cette autorisation est irrévocable compte tenu de la nature même du système de contrôle des versions.

Cookies

Within the meaning of Article 89 Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on electronic communication, as ammended, the User is informed that the Service use cookies.

Le Service utilise des témoins de connexion pour adapter le contenu et analyser le trafic.

Loi applicable

These Terms of Service shall be governed by the laws of the Czech Republic with exclusion of conflict rules.

Any disputes arising on the basis of the Agreement and/or these Terms of Service shall be resolved by the court of the Czech republic having substantive and local jurisdiction.

Date d'effet

Ces Conditions Générales d'Utilisation sont effectives à compter du 1 septembre 2017.

Politique de confidentialité

We comply with the Regulation No. 679/2016, the General Data Protection Regulation, also known as GDPR. This document includes necessary specifications.

Contrôle des Données Personnelles

Ing. Michal Čihař, Zdiměřická 1439/8, 149 00 Praha, CZ, Loi No. 04705904

Nous avons nommé un responsable de la protection des données que vous pouvez joindre par privacy@weblate.org.

Données personnelles que nous traitons

Nous ne traitons que les données personnelles fournies par l’utilisateur quand il utilise nos services :

Nom et adresse courriel
Elles sont utilisées pour vous identifier dans le système de contrôle des versions
Par ailleurs, votre adresse courriel est utilisée pour les notifications relatives aux événements que vous surveillez
Mot de passe haché
Si paramétré, est utilisé pour authentifier l’utilisateur
Adresse IP et nom de votre navigateur Internet
Ils sont journalisés en cas de modifications importantes de votre compte (par exemple, un changement de mot de passe) afin de permettre un diagnostic en cas de vol de votre compte

Objectif et bases légales du traitement des Données Personnelles

Vos Données Personnelles seront utilisées pour les besoins du Service :

  • for providing our services on the Service, to contact you in matters regarding our services (also by means of emails and messaging) and to ensure the technical functionality of our services fulfillment of contractual or pre-contractual obligations (Article 6 (1) b. GDPR)
  • afin d'analyser votre utilisation de nos services et d'améliorer nos services (article 6 (1) b. et f. RGPD)
  • with your express consent or instruction to carry out our business activities or sent you newsletters (Article 6 (1) a. GDPR)

Accès aux données personnelles

Le contrôleur a mis en œuvre tous les moyens techniques possibles afin de protéger les Données Personnelles. Seules des personnes autorisées peuvent accéder aux Données Personnelles.

Les tiers qui peuvent avoir accès aux données personnelles si nécessaire sont :

  • Persons which are contracted for technical assurance of the service.
  • Intermédiaires pour les transactions de paiement.

Toutes les données personnelles sont conservées dans l'Union Européenne.

La conservation des données personnelles

Les Données Personnelles sont conservées par le Service tant que l'utilisateur n'a pas supprimé son compte.

Access log information might be collected for longer period for the purpose of establishing, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Vos droits

L'utilisateur fournit intentionnellement des données personnelles. Sans ces données les services ne pourraient pas fonctionner.

Nous voulons que vous ayez toujours le contrôle de vos données personnelles. À cette fin, vous avez certains droits qui le permettent. Sous certaines conditions, vous pouvez :

  • Gain access to all your Personal Data that we use or processing, and even get a copy of all of it (Article 15 GDPR)
  • Corrigez les Données Personnelles que nous traitons si vous pensez qu'elles sont erronées
  • Demandez nous de supprimer vos Données Personnelles
  • Limiter le traitement des Données Personnelles
  • Objets des traitements
  • Receive your Personal Data in a commonly used and machine-readable format or to transmit this Personal Data to a different provider.