תנאי שירות ומדיניות פרטיות

המסמכים המשפטיים הנחוצים להגשת שירות זה.

תנאי השירות

הזכויות והחובות של המשתמש והספק שנגזרים מהשימוש בשירות מעוגנים בתנאי השירות האלה.

הגדרות

בתנאי השירות האלה:

הסכמה
means License Agreement within the meaning of Article 2358 et seq. of the Civil Code concluded by and between the User and the Provider upon the Consent
קוד אזרחי
means Act No. 89/2012 Coll., the Civil Code, as amended
הסכמה
means the User’s consent with these Terms of Service and other legal documents expressed by checking the checkbox during the registration
עוגיות
mean any data file sent by the Service web server to the User’s computer of other device connected to the Internet, which enable obtaining of unique identification of the User’s web browser
רישיון
means non-exclusive license granted by the Provider to the User for use of the Service
Provider
means Ing. Michal Čihař, Zdiměřická 1439/8, 149 00 Praha, CZ, Reg. No. 04705904
נתונים אישיים
means personal data within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, as amended, inserted by the User into the Service and/or Cookies
בעלים
means the User who can manage Project
מיזם
הכוונה היא למיזם תרגום שמופעל על גבי השירות
שירות
means the website and services based on Weblate operated by the Provider
זיכרון תרגום
means the optional translation memory service provided within Weblate
משתמש
means any legal entity or an individual other than the Provider, who is using the Service
VCS
means distributed version control system used by the Project such as Git or Mercurial

License Agreement Conclusion

The License Agreement is concluded upon the User’s Acceptance of the Provider’s Offer.

License Agreement

By concluding Agreement under Article 2.1 of this Agreement, the following provisions of this Article 3 of the Terms of Service come into force.

The Provider grants the User with an Agreement License and the User accepts the License, all this under the terms and conditions stated in these Terms of Service.

The Provider shall have the right to shut down, adjust, modify or make the Service unavailable on the web address at any time.

The User agrees to use the Service only in a manner not jeopardizing technical software and/or hardware means of the Provider and/or such means in the Provider’s use.

The User agrees to refrain from use of the Service in bad faith and/or deliberately causing any damage to the Service.

The User agrees to refrain from bypassing the Service’s software and/or technical hardware means, in particular the security systems.

Liability for Damage

The User hereby renders it undisputed that the Provider shall not be liable for any damage caused to the User resulting from the use of the Service.

If the User is an entrepreneur, he hereby expressly waives his right to compensation from the Provider for damage unintentionally caused by the Provider to the User through a breach of any obligation contained in these Terms of Service and/or resulting from the use of the Service.

נתונים אישיים

Within the meaning of Article 5 (2) of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, as amended, the User hereby gives his consent with the collecting, storage and processing of the Personal Data provided by the User to the administrator, who is the Provider, through the use of the Service; the User gives his consent with the processing and use of his Personal Data by the Provider, his employees and/or his authorised business partners. This consent is given as long as User does not remove his account from the Service.

The purpose of the processing of Personal Data as determined by the Provider is the use of Personal Data for sending of commercial communications to the subject of the data (the User) through electronic means under Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain services of the information society, as amended, and further for marketing and business needs of the Provider’s contractual partners and for statistical and/or marketing purposes of the Provider.

If the User directly and effectively informs the Provider that he no longer wishes to receive business information from the Provider, the Provider shall refrain from sending further unsolicited business communications.

The User declares that he/she is aware of his/her rights under Article 12 and Article 21 of the Personal Data Protection Act and declares that all the Personal Data are accurate and true and have been provided voluntarily.

The Provider declares that he will collect Personal Data only in the extent necessary for meeting the above-specified purpose and process the Personal Data in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected. The Provider’s employees and other individuals who process the Personal Data on the basis of a contract with the Provider shall maintain confidentiality of the Personal Data, even after the termination of their employment or business relationship with the Provider.

הספק מצהיר שהוא יעבד את הנתונים האישיים בדרכים אלקטרוניות (אוטומטית) דרך תכניות מחשב שעבורן הקשיח הספק את הזכות להשתמש בהן, במיוחד השירות.

The User’s consent under this Article 5 of the Terms of Service constitutes free and informed juridical act which concerns the consent of the subject of the data (the User) with processing of the Personal Data.

תרגומים

השירות מארגן את התרגום לתוך מיזמים נפרדים, בהם הבעלים מחויבים לנהל אותם ולציין את רישיון המיזם באופן מדויק.

העדר ציון של רישיון תרגום משמעו שהתרגום זמין תחת אותו רישיון כמו המיזם עצמו.

במקרה שהמיזם נרשם לזיכרון תרגום, הרישיון להשתמש בתרגום מוענק לכל המשתמשים בזיכרון התרגום.

המשתמש מסכים לרישיון בו נקט המיזם מעצם התרומה לו.

המשתמש מסכים שהשימוש בשמו ובכתובת הדוא״ל שלנו כסמכות יוצרת בהגשות למערכות ניהול הקוד. המשתמש מבין שהרשאה זו בלתי הפיכה עקב טבעה של מערכת ניהול קוד.

עוגיות

Within the meaning of Article 89 Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on electronic communication, as ammended, the User is informed that the Service use cookies.

השירות משתמש בעוגיות כדי להתאים את התוכן ולנתח את התעבורה שלנו.

גוף האכיפה

תנאי השירות האלו מפוקחים על ידי רשויות החוק ברפובליקה הצ׳כית תוך התעלמות מחוקים סותרים.

Any disputes arising on the basis of the Agreement and/or these Terms of Service shall be resolved by the court of the Czech republic having substantive and local jurisdiction.

תוקף

תנאי השירות האלו ייכנסו לתוקף משפטי ב־1 בספטמבר 2017.

מדיניות פרטיות

We comply with the Regulation No. 679/2016, the General Data Protection Regulation, also known as GDPR. This document includes necessary specifications.

Personal Data Controller

Ing. Michal Čihař, Zdiměřická 1439/8, 149 00 Praha, CZ, מספר רישום 04705904

מינינו ממונה להגנה על מידע שניתן להגיע אליו דרך privacy@weblate.org.

נתונים אישיים שאנחנו מעבדים

אנו מעבדים אך ורק נתונים אישיים שמסופקים על ידי המשתמשים בשירות שלנו:

שם משתמש ודוא״ל
אלו משמשים לזהות אותך בהגשות למערכת ניהול הגרסאות
בנוסף, נעשה שימוש בכתובת הדוא״ל לטובת שליחת התרעות על אירועים אליהם נרשמת
הססמה בתצורת גיבוב
משמש לאימות משתמש אם כך הוגדר
כתובת IP ושם הדפדפן
אלו מתועדים למקרה שיתרחשו שינויים חשובים לחשבונך (למשל: החלפת ססמה) כדי לאפשר ניתוח במקרה של גניבת החשבון שלך

תכלית ובסיס משפטי לעיבוד של נתונים אישיים

הנתונים האישיים שלך ישמשו למטרות הבאות במסגרת השירות:

  • for providing our services on the Service, to contact you in matters regarding our services (also by means of emails and messaging) and to ensure the technical functionality of our services fulfillment of contractual or pre-contractual obligations (Article 6 (1) b. GDPR)
  • כדי לנתח את השימוש בשירותים שלנו ולשפר אותם (סעיף 6 (1) b.‎ ו־f.‎ ב־GDPR)
  • עם הסכמתך או הנחייתך המפורשת להוציא לפועל את הפעילויות העסקיות שלנו או לשלוח לך הודעות ברשימות תפוצה (סעיף 6 (1) a.‎ ב־GDPR)

גישה לנתונים האישיים

Controller has made all reasonable technical means to protect the Personal Data. Only authorized persons can access the Personal Data.

גופי צד שלישי שיכולים לגשת לנתונים האישיים בעת הצורך הם:

  • אנשים פרטיים שחתמו על חוזה לתחזוקה טכנית של השירות.
  • מעבדי תשלומים.

כל המידע האישי מאוחסן באיחוד האירופי.

החזקת הנתונים האישיים

הנתונים האישיים מאוחסנים בשירות עד שהמשתמש מוחק את החשבון שלו בשירות.

מידע מיומן הגישה עשוי להיאסף לתקופה ארוכה יותר לטובת הסקה, תרגול או הגנה של טענות משפטיות.

הזכויות שלך

המשתמש מספק את הנתונים האישיים מרצונו החופשי. אם לא כך המצב, אין לנו אפשרות לספק את השירותים שלנו.

We want you to always be in control of your Personal Data. To this end, you have certain rights that allow for it. Under certain conditions, you may:

  • Gain access to all your Personal Data that we use or processing, and even get a copy of all of it (Article 15 GDPR)
  • נא לתקן את הנתונים האישיים שאנו מעבדים אם לדעתך יש טעויות
  • להורות לנו למחוק את הנתונים האישיים שלך
  • להגביל את עיבוד הנתונים האישיים
  • להתנגד לעיבוד
  • לקבל את הנתונים האישיים שלך בתצורה נפוצה שמותאמת לקריאה על ידי בני אדם או להעביר את הנתונים האישיים לספק אחר.