شروط الخدمة وسياسة الخصوصية

المستندات القانونية اللازمة لتسيير هذه الخدمة.

شروط الخدمة

The rights and obligations of the User and the Provider resulting from the use of the Service are governed by these Terms of Service.

التعاريف

في شروط الخدمة هذه:

الاتفاق
means License Agreement within the meaning of Article 2358 et seq. of the Civil Code concluded by and between the User and the Provider upon the Consent
القانون المدني
means Act No. 89/2012 Coll., the Civil Code, as amended
الرضى
means the User’s consent with these Terms of Service and other legal documents expressed by checking the checkbox during the registration
ملفات تعريف الإرتباط
mean any data file sent by the Service web server to the User’s computer of other device connected to the Internet, which enable obtaining of unique identification of the User’s web browser
الرخصة
يعني الترخيص غير الحصري الممنوح من قبل الموفر للمستخدم لاستخدام الخدمة
المُزَوّد
means Ing. Michal Čihař, Zdiměřická 1439/8, 149 00 Praha, CZ, Reg. No. 04705904
البيانات الشخصية
means personal data within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, as amended, inserted by the User into the Service and/or Cookies
المالك
يعني المستخدم الذي يمكنه إدارة مشروع
المشروع
يُعنى بذلك مشروع الترجمة المُدار بفضل الخدمة
الخدمة
يُعنى بذلك موقع الويب والخدمات القائمة على أساس Weblate والتي يديرها المزوّد
ذاكرة الترجمة
يُعنى بذلك خدمة ذاكرة الترجمة الاختيارية المقدمة ضمن Weblate
المستخدم
means any legal entity or an individual other than the Provider, who is using the Service
نظام تحكم بالمراجعات
means distributed version control system used by the Project such as Git or Mercurial

License Agreement Conclusion

The License Agreement is concluded upon the User’s Acceptance of the Provider’s Offer.

اتفاقية الترخيص

By concluding Agreement under Article 2.1 of this Agreement, the following provisions of this Article 3 of the Terms of Service come into force.

The Provider grants the User with an Agreement License and the User accepts the License, all this under the terms and conditions stated in these Terms of Service.

The Provider shall have the right to shut down, adjust, modify or make the Service unavailable on the web address at any time.

The User agrees to use the Service only in a manner not jeopardizing technical software and/or hardware means of the Provider and/or such means in the Provider’s use.

The User agrees to refrain from use of the Service in bad faith and/or deliberately causing any damage to the Service.

The User agrees to refrain from bypassing the Service’s software and/or technical hardware means, in particular the security systems.

المسؤولية عن الأضرار

The User hereby renders it undisputed that the Provider shall not be liable for any damage caused to the User resulting from the use of the Service.

If the User is an entrepreneur, he hereby expressly waives his right to compensation from the Provider for damage unintentionally caused by the Provider to the User through a breach of any obligation contained in these Terms of Service and/or resulting from the use of the Service.

البيانات الشخصية

Within the meaning of Article 5 (2) of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, as amended, the User hereby gives his consent with the collecting, storage and processing of the Personal Data provided by the User to the administrator, who is the Provider, through the use of the Service; the User gives his consent with the processing and use of his Personal Data by the Provider, his employees and/or his authorised business partners. This consent is given as long as User does not remove his account from the Service.

The purpose of the processing of Personal Data as determined by the Provider is the use of Personal Data for sending of commercial communications to the subject of the data (the User) through electronic means under Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain services of the information society, as amended, and further for marketing and business needs of the Provider’s contractual partners and for statistical and/or marketing purposes of the Provider.

If the User directly and effectively informs the Provider that he no longer wishes to receive business information from the Provider, the Provider shall refrain from sending further unsolicited business communications.

The User declares that he/she is aware of his/her rights under Article 12 and Article 21 of the Personal Data Protection Act and declares that all the Personal Data are accurate and true and have been provided voluntarily.

The Provider declares that he will collect Personal Data only in the extent necessary for meeting the above-specified purpose and process the Personal Data in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected. The Provider’s employees and other individuals who process the Personal Data on the basis of a contract with the Provider shall maintain confidentiality of the Personal Data, even after the termination of their employment or business relationship with the Provider.

The Provider declares that he will process the Personal Data by electronic means (automatically) via computer programs for which the Provider has secured the right of use, in particular the Service.

The User’s consent under this Article 5 of the Terms of Service constitutes free and informed juridical act which concerns the consent of the subject of the data (the User) with processing of the Personal Data.

الترجمات

The Service organizes translation into individual Projects, where the Owner is responsible for managing them and for specifying accurately the Project license.

Not specifying translation license means that the translations are available under same license as project itself.

Should the Project opt in for the Translation Memory, license to use the translation is granted to all Translation Memory users.

يوافق المستخدم على الرخصة الذي حددها المشروع عند الشروع في المساهمة فيه.

The User agrees to use his name and email as authorship in the VCS commits. The User understands that this grant is non revocable due to nature of the VCS.

ملفات تعريف الإرتباط

Within the meaning of Article 89 Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on electronic communication, as ammended, the User is informed that the Service use cookies.

The Service uses cookies to personalise content and to analyse our traffic.

القانون الحاكم

تخضع شروط الخدمة هذه لقوانين الجمهورية التشيكية باستثناء القواعد المخالفة.

Any disputes arising on the basis of the Agreement and/or these Terms of Service shall be resolved by the court of the Czech republic having substantive and local jurisdiction.

التأثير

These Terms of Service shall come into force and effect on 1st September 2017.

سياسة الخصوصية

We comply with the Regulation No. 679/2016, the General Data Protection Regulation, also known as GDPR. This document includes necessary specifications.

التحكم في البيانات الشخصية

Ing. Michal Čihař, Zdiměřická 1439/8, 149 00 Praha, CZ، رقم التسجيل 04705904

لقد قمنا بتعيين ضابط حماية للبيانات ويمكنم الاتصال به عن طريق privacy@weblate.org.

البيانات الشخصية التي نقوم بمعالجتها

نحن لا نقوم بمعالجة إلا البيانات الشخصية التي يقدمها لنا المستخدم فقط وذلك عند استعمال خِدمتنا:

الإسم و البريد الإلكتروني
These are used to identify you in the VCS commits
Additionally, email is used for notification of watched events
كلمة المرور في شكل مجزأ
يُستخدم لمصادقة المستخدم إن تم إعداده
اسم المتصفح وعنوان IP
ستُسجل هذه في حال وجود تغييرات مهمة في حسابك (مثل تغيير كلمة السر) لكي يسمح بتشخيص حالات سرقة الحساب
معلومات الفوترة
في حالة إذا ما قمتم بشراء خدمة منا ، نقوم بجمع معلومات إضافية لازمة للفوترة قصد إصدار فاتورة

الغرض والأساس القانوني لمعالجة البيانات الشخصية

سيتم استخدام بياناتك الشخصية لأغراض الخدمة:

  • for providing our services on the Service, to contact you in matters regarding our services (also by means of emails and messaging) and to ensure the technical functionality of our services fulfillment of contractual or pre-contractual obligations (Article 6 (1) b. GDPR)
  • to analyze your use of our services and improve our services (Article 6 (1) b. and f. GDPR)
  • with your express consent or instruction to carry out our business activities or sent you newsletters (Article 6 (1) a. GDPR)

الوصول إلى البيانات الشخصية

Controller has made all reasonable technical means to protect the Personal Data. Only authorized persons can access the Personal Data.

الأطراف الثالثة التي يمكن أن تنفذ إلى البيانات الشحصية عند الضرورة هي:

  • الأشخاص المتعاقَد معهم للحصول على الضمان التقني للخدمة.
  • Payment processors.

كل البيانات الشخصية مخزنة في الاتحاد الأوروبي.

الاحتفاظ بالبيانات الشخصية

تخزن البيانات الشخصية في الخدمة إلى أن يحذف المستخدم حسابه في الخدمة.

Access log information might be collected for longer period for the purpose of establishing, exercise or defence of legal claims.

حقوقك

يقوم المستخدم بتقديم البيانات الشخصية طوعا. بدون ذلك يتعذر علينا تقديم خدماتنا.

نريد أن تكون السيطرة على بياناتكم الشخصية دائما بين أيديكم . وتحقيقا لهذه الغاية ، لديكم بعض الحقوق التي تتيح لكم ذلك. ففي ظل ظروف معينه ، يمكنكم:

  • Gain access to all your Personal Data that we use or processing, and even get a copy of all of it (Article 15 GDPR)
  • تصحيح البيانات الشخصية التي نعالجها إن كنت تظن أنه توجد أخطاء
  • طلب حذف بياناتك الشخصية منا
  • تقييد معالجة البيانات الشخصية
  • الاعتراض على المعالجة
  • Receive your Personal Data in a commonly used and machine-readable format or to transmit this Personal Data to a different provider.